खेल और खेल

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2

BINNAGURI CANTT.

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO PARTICIPETED IN NATIONAL LEVAL GAMES AND SPORTS 2013-14

S.NO

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Ujjwal Paswan

उज्जवल पासवान

XB

2.

Md.Noor Hussain

मो.नूर हुसैन

XB

3.

Md.Ayaz Siddique

मो.अयाज़ सिद्दीकी

XB

4.

Abhishek Kumar

अभिषेक कुमार

IXA

5.

Krishna Mahali

कृष्णा महाली

XIB

6.

Vivek Sarki

विवेक सरकी

XIB

7.

CH.Somaya

सीएच.सोम्या

XIA

8.

Rohit Kumar Sah

रोहित कुमार साह

XIB

9.

Kaushal Chakrawarti

कौशल चक्रवर्ती

XIA

10.

Tasi Dorji Sarpa

तासी दोरजी सेरपा

XIB

JUDO

 

 

S.NO.

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Anjali Sharma

अंजली शर्मा

XA

2.

Pooja Kumari

पूजा कुमारी

XA

3.

Sandhya Sarki

संध्या सारकी

XA

4.

Jyoti Agrawal

ज्योति अग्रवाल

XA

5.

Jannifar Khati

जेनेफर खाती

XA

6.

Sangeeta Sarkar

संगीता सरकार

XIB

7.

Jyoti Thapa

ज्योति थापा

XIB

JUDO

 

ATHLETICS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Shivam Nagarchi

शिवम नागर्ची

XA

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2

BINNAGURI CANTT.

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO PARTICIPETED IN REGIONAL LEVAL GAMES AND SPORTS 2013-14

 

KHO-KHO UNDER 19 BOYS

S.NO

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

LOKESH KUMAR SINGH

लोकेश कुमार सिंह

IXA

2.

ABHAY EKKA

अभय एक्का

XIB

3.

SAHID ANSARI

सहिद अंसारी

IXA

4.

GAURAV CHHETRI

गौरव छेत्री

IXB

5.

RISHABH ANAND

ऋषभ आनंद

IXA

6.

UMESH RAJAK

उमेश रजक

IXA

7.

ANKIT CHHETRI

अंकित छेत्री

IXA

8.

SAGAR PRADHAN

सागर प्रधान

IXB

9.

SANDEEP SHARMA

संदीप शर्मा

IXA

10.

MUKESH KUMAR ROY

मुकेश कुमार रॉय

IXB

11.

XEVIER KINDO

जेवियर किनडो

XA

12.

PRINCE KUMAR

प्रिन्स कुमार

XA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUDO UNDER 17&19 GIRLS

S.NO.

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Anjali Sharma

अंजली शर्मा

XA

2.

Pooja Kumari

पूजा कुमारी

XA

3.

Sandhya Sarki

संध्या सारकी

XA

4.

Jyoti Agrawal

ज्योति अग्रवाल

XA

5.

Jannifar Khati

जेनेफर खाती

XA

6.

Sangeeta Sarkar

संगीता सरकार

XIB

7.

Jyoti Thapa

ज्योति थापा

XIB

 

JUDO UNDER 17&19 BOYS

S.NO

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Ujjwal Paswan

उज्जवल पासवान

XB

2.

Md.Noor Hussain

मो.नूर हुसैन

XB

3.

Md.Ayaz Siddique

मो.अयाज़ सिद्दीकी

XB

4.

Abhishek Kumar

अभिषेक कुमार

IXA

5.

Krishna Mahali

कृष्णा महाली

XIB

6.

Vivek Sarki

विवेक सरकी

XIB

7.

CH.Somaya

सीएच.सोम्या

XIA

8.

Rohit Kumar Sah

रोहित कुमार साह

XIB

9.

Kaushal Chakrawarti

कौशल चक्रवर्ती

XIA

10.

Tasi Dorji Sarpa

तासी दोरजी सेरपा

XIB

 

ATHLETICS UNDER 17GIRLS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Chandni Kumari

चांदनी कुमारी

IXB

2.

Riya Jha

रिया झा

IXB

3.

Swati Thapa

स्वाती थापा

IXB

4.

Baby Kumari

बेबी कुमारी

XB

 

ATHLETICS  UNDER-17 BOYS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Shivam Nagarchi

शिवम नागर्ची

XA

2.

Ravi kishore

रवि किशोर

XA

3.

Abhimanyu Sinha

अभिमन्यु सिन्हा

XA

4.

Arvind Kumar Rajak

अरविंद कुमार रजक

XA

5.

Kanchan LImbu

कंचन लिम्बू

XB

6.

Kunal Rai

कुनाल राय

XB

 

ATHLETICS  UNDER-19BOYS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Ronit Bishwakarma

रोनित बिश्वकर्मा

XIB

2.

Om Prakash Rai

ओम प्रकाश राय

XIA

3.

Subham

 

XIA