Games and Sports

ACHIEVMENTS OF GAMES AND SPORTS DEPARTMENT IN THE SESSION 2015 – 16

CLUSTER LEVEL PARTICIPATION

S.I.

GAME

AGE GROUP

BOYS/GIRLS

NO. OF STUDENT

VENUE KV

1

KABADDI

U-19

BOYS

12

HASIMARA

2

KHO – KHO

U-19

BOYS

12

ALIPURDUAR

3

KHO – KHO

U-19

GIRLS

12

ALIPURDUAR

4

CRICKET

U-19

BOYS

12

NO.2 BINNAGURI

5

CRICKET

U – 19

GIRLS

12

NO.2 BINNAGURI

 

REGIONAL LEVEL PARTICIPATION

S.I.

GAME

AGE GROUP

BOYS/

GIRLS

NO. OF STUDENT SELECTED/

PARTICIPATED

SCORE/

POSITION

VENUE

1

KABADDI

U-19

BOYS

03

 

KV SUKNA

2

KHO – KHO

U-19

BOYS

03

BRONZE

ALIPURDUAR

3

KHO – KHO

U-19

GIRLS

04

SILVER

ALIPURDUAR

4

CRICKET

U-19

BOYS

05

SILVER

IIT GUWAHATI

5

CRICKET

U-17

BOYS

05

--

MISA CANTT

6

VOLLEYBALL

U-19

BOYS

12

BRONZE

NAGAWN

7

BASKETBALL

U–19

BOYS

12

-----

NARANGI

8

ATHLETICS

U-19

BOYS

05

01 GOLD, 01 SILVER

MALIGOAN

9

KABADDI

U-19

GIRLS

12

-----

NO 1 BINNAGURI

 

46TH NATIONAL LEVEL SELECTEDFROM KV NO. 2 BINNAGURI CANTT

 

SI

EVENT

NO. OF PARTICIPANTS

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

1

KABADDI    U-19( BOYS)

1

ABHISHEK NARJINARY

2

 

KHO – KHOU-19( BOYS)

1

GAURAV CHHETRI

3

 

KHO – KHOU-19( GIRLS)

2

PRERNA KAMI , RADHA KUMARI (ST.BY)

4

 

CRICKETU-19( BOYS)

1

SUPROTIK DAS

 

5

KABADDIU-19( GIRLS)

1

ASHIMALA LAKRA

6

VOLLEYBALLU-19( BOYS)

1

BISHWAJIT KUMAR SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

RECENT ACHIEVEMENTS

- 17 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN NATIONAL LEVEL FOR JUDO AND VIVEK SARKI BROUGHT BRONZE MEDAL FOR VIDYALAYA.

- TWO STUDENTS LOKESH AND ANKIT OF CLASS XTH SELECTED TO ATTEND THE NATIONAL MEET FOR KHO-KHO.

- IN ATHLETICS, SHIVAM NAGARCHI WON 3 MEDALS (2 GOLD IN 5000 & 3000 METER AND ONE BRONZE IN 1500 METER RACE).

- VIDYALAYA GOT 1ST POSITION IN INTERSCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL.

- IN CLUSTER LEVEL SPORTS MEET VIDYALAYA GOT 1ST POSITION IN KHO-KHO & KABADDI (UNDER 19 BOYS) AND 2ND POSITION IN VOLLEYBALL.

- GIRLS TEAM GOT IST POSITION AT VIDYALAYA LEVEL IN VOLLEYBALL.

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.2 BINNAGURI CANTT

GAMES AND SPORTS CALENDAR 2014-15

 

S.NO.

DATE

JUNIOR GIRLS

JUNIOR BOYS

SENIOR GIRLS

SENIOR BOYS

 

1.

03/04/2014

                -

-

-

-

2.

10/04/2014

KHO-KHO

KABADDI

-

-

3.

10/04/2014

KHO-KHO

KABADDI

-

-

4.

17/04/2014

KHO-KHO FINAL

KABADDI FINAL

-

-

5.

24/04/2014

THROW BALL

FOOTBALL

-

-

6.

24/04/2014

THROW BALL

FOOTBALL

-

-

7.

01/05/2014

THROWBALL FINAL

FOOTBALL FINAL

-

-

8.

08/05/2014

KABADDI

CRICKET

 

 

9.

08/05/2014

KABADDI

CRICKET

 

 

10.

08/05/2014

KABADDI FINAL

CRICKET FINAL

 

 

11.

26/06/2014

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

KABADDI

12.

26/06/2014

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

KABADDI

13.

03/07/2014

 

VOLLEYBALL FINAL

 

KABADDI FINAL

14.

10/07/2014

 

KHO-KHO

 

CRICKET

15.

10/07/2014

 

KHO-KHO

 

CRICKET

16.

17/07/2014

 

KHO-KHO FINAL

 

CRICKET FINAL

17.

24/07/2014

 

 

KHO-KHO

FOOTBALL

18.

24/07/2014

 

 

KHO-KHO

FOOTBALL

19.

31/07/2014

 

 

KHO-KHO FINAL

FOOTBALL FINAL

20.

07/08/2014

 

 

THROW BALL

KHO-KHO

21.

07/08/2014

 

 

THROW BALL

KHO-KHO

22.

14/08/2014

 

 

THROWBALL FINAL

KHO-KHO FINAL

23.

21/08/2014

 

 

KABADDI

VOLLEYBALL

24.

21/08/2014

 

 

KABADDI

VOLLEYBALL

25.

28/08/2014

 

 

KABADDI FINAL

VOLLEYBALL FINAL

26.

04/09/2014

ATHLETICS EVENTS

 

ATHLETICS EVENTS

 

27.

11/09/2014

 

ATHLETICS EVENTS

 

ATHLETICS EVENTS

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.2 BINNAGURI CANTT

GAMES AND SPORTS CALENDAR 2014-15

S.NO.

DATE

JUNIOR GIRLS

JUNIOR BOYS

SENIOR GIRLS

SENIOR BOYS

 

1.

03/04/2014

                -

-

-

-

2.

10/04/2014

KHO-KHO

KABADDI

-

-

3.

10/04/2014

KHO-KHO

KABADDI

-

-

4.

17/04/2014

KHO-KHO FINAL

KABADDI FINAL

-

-

5.

24/04/2014

THROW BALL

FOOTBALL

-

-

6.

24/04/2014

THROW BALL

FOOTBALL

-

-

7.

01/05/2014

THROWBALL FINAL

FOOTBALL FINAL

-

-

8.

08/05/2014

KABADDI

CRICKET

 

 

9.

08/05/2014

KABADDI

CRICKET

 

 

10.

08/05/2014

KABADDI FINAL

CRICKET FINAL

 

 

11.

26/06/2014

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

KABADDI

12.

26/06/2014

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

KABADDI

13.

03/07/2014

 

VOLLEYBALL FINAL

 

KABADDI FINAL

14.

10/07/2014

 

KHO-KHO

 

CRICKET

15.

10/07/2014

 

KHO-KHO

 

CRICKET

16.

17/07/2014

 

KHO-KHO FINAL

 

CRICKET FINAL

17.

24/07/2014

 

 

KHO-KHO

FOOTBALL

18.

24/07/2014

 

 

KHO-KHO

FOOTBALL

19.

31/07/2014

 

 

KHO-KHO FINAL

FOOTBALL FINAL

20.

07/08/2014

 

 

THROW BALL

KHO-KHO

21.

07/08/2014

 

 

THROW BALL

KHO-KHO

22.

14/08/2014

 

 

THROWBALL FINAL

KHO-KHO FINAL

23.

21/08/2014

 

 

KABADDI

VOLLEYBALL

24.

21/08/2014

 

 

KABADDI

VOLLEYBALL

25.

28/08/2014

 

 

KABADDI FINAL

VOLLEYBALL FINAL

26.

04/09/2014

ATHLETICS EVENTS

 

ATHLETICS EVENTS

 

27.

11/09/2014

 

ATHLETICS EVENTS

 

ATHLETICS EVENTS

 

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2

BINNAGURI CANTT.

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO PARTICIPETED IN NATIONAL LEVAL GAMES AND SPORTS 2013-14

S.NO

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Ujjwal Paswan

उज्जवल पासवान

XB

2.

Md.Noor Hussain

मो.नूर हुसैन

XB

3.

Md.Ayaz Siddique

मो.अयाज़ सिद्दीकी

XB

4.

Abhishek Kumar

अभिषेक कुमार

IXA

5.

Krishna Mahali

कृष्णा महाली

XIB

6.

Vivek Sarki

विवेक सरकी

XIB

7.

CH.Somaya

सीएच.सोम्या

XIA

8.

Rohit Kumar Sah

रोहित कुमार साह

XIB

9.

Kaushal Chakrawarti

कौशल चक्रवर्ती

XIA

10.

Tasi Dorji Sarpa

तासी दोरजी सेरपा

XIB

JUDO

 

 

S.NO.

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Anjali Sharma

अंजली शर्मा

XA

2.

Pooja Kumari

पूजा कुमारी

XA

3.

Sandhya Sarki

संध्या सारकी

XA

4.

Jyoti Agrawal

ज्योति अग्रवाल

XA

5.

Jannifar Khati

जेनेफर खाती

XA

6.

Sangeeta Sarkar

संगीता सरकार

XIB

7.

Jyoti Thapa

ज्योति थापा

XIB

JUDO

 

ATHLETICS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Shivam Nagarchi

शिवम नागर्ची

XA

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2

BINNAGURI CANTT.

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO PARTICIPETED IN REGIONAL LEVAL GAMES AND SPORTS 2013-14

 

KHO-KHO UNDER 19 BOYS

S.NO

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

LOKESH KUMAR SINGH

लोकेश कुमार सिंह

IXA

2.

ABHAY EKKA

अभय एक्का

XIB

3.

SAHID ANSARI

सहिद अंसारी

IXA

4.

GAURAV CHHETRI

गौरव छेत्री

IXB

5.

RISHABH ANAND

ऋषभ आनंद

IXA

6.

UMESH RAJAK

उमेश रजक

IXA

7.

ANKIT CHHETRI

अंकित छेत्री

IXA

8.

SAGAR PRADHAN

सागर प्रधान

IXB

9.

SANDEEP SHARMA

संदीप शर्मा

IXA

10.

MUKESH KUMAR ROY

मुकेश कुमार रॉय

IXB

11.

XEVIER KINDO

जेवियर किनडो

XA

12.

PRINCE KUMAR

प्रिन्स कुमार

XA




 

JUDO UNDER 17&19 GIRLS

S.NO.

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Anjali Sharma

अंजली शर्मा

XA

2.

Pooja Kumari

पूजा कुमारी

XA

3.

Sandhya Sarki

संध्या सारकी

XA

4.

Jyoti Agrawal

ज्योति अग्रवाल

XA

5.

Jannifar Khati

जेनेफर खाती

XA

6.

Sangeeta Sarkar

संगीता सरकार

XIB

7.

Jyoti Thapa

ज्योति थापा

XIB

 

JUDO UNDER 17&19 BOYS

S.NO

NAME IN ENGLISH

NAME IN HINDI

CLASS

1.

Ujjwal Paswan

उज्जवल पासवान

XB

2.

Md.Noor Hussain

मो.नूर हुसैन

XB

3.

Md.Ayaz Siddique

मो.अयाज़ सिद्दीकी

XB

4.

Abhishek Kumar

अभिषेक कुमार

IXA

5.

Krishna Mahali

कृष्णा महाली

XIB

6.

Vivek Sarki

विवेक सरकी

XIB

7.

CH.Somaya

सीएच.सोम्या

XIA

8.

Rohit Kumar Sah

रोहित कुमार साह

XIB

9.

Kaushal Chakrawarti

कौशल चक्रवर्ती

XIA

10.

Tasi Dorji Sarpa

तासी दोरजी सेरपा

XIB

 

ATHLETICS UNDER 17GIRLS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Chandni Kumari

चांदनी कुमारी

IXB

2.

Riya Jha

रिया झा

IXB

3.

Swati Thapa

स्वाती थापा

IXB

4.

Baby Kumari

बेबी कुमारी

XB

 

ATHLETICS  UNDER-17 BOYS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Shivam Nagarchi

शिवम नागर्ची

XA

2.

Ravi kishore

रवि किशोर

XA

3.

Abhimanyu Sinha

अभिमन्यु सिन्हा

XA

4.

Arvind Kumar Rajak

अरविंद कुमार रजक

XA

5.

Kanchan LImbu

कंचन लिम्बू

XB

6.

Kunal Rai

कुनाल राय

XB

 

ATHLETICS  UNDER-19BOYS

S.No.

Name in English

Name in Hindi

Class

1.

Ronit Bishwakarma

रोनित बिश्वकर्मा

XIB

2.

Om Prakash Rai

ओम प्रकाश राय

XIA

3.

Subham

 

XIA