Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-2, BINNAGURI CANTT.

Committees for the Session -  2014-15.

Sl.No

Name orf Committee

Members of Committees

Designation

Signature

 

01

 

Academic Co-coordinator

1.       Mrs.N.Kullu,( Sr.Sec. & Sec.)

Principal

 

2.       Ms.K.N.Ekka, ( Primary)

HM

 

 

 

 

02.

 

   

 

         Examination :-

 

1.       Md.K.Ezaz I/C- Secondary ec.

PGT(Phy)

 

2.       Mr. K.Gaurav

PGT(Comm.)

 

3.       Mr. S.K.Dey

TGT(S.st.)

 

4.       Mr. Md. Sapit

Lab-Attdt.

 

5.       Mr. G.R. chaudhary I/C Primary

PRT

 

6.       Mr. D.K.Choudhary

PRT

 

 

 

 

03.

 

 

 

Time Table Substitute Arrangement

1.       Mr. K.Gaurav (I/C) Secondary Sec.

PGT(Comm.)

 

2.       Mr. S.K.Dey Secondary Sec.

TGT(S.st.)

 

3.       Mrs. Kajal Singh, Secondary Sec.

Lib.

 

4.       Mr. D.K.Choudhary (I/C) Primary Sec.

PRT

 

5.       Mr. G.R.Choudhary

Primary Sec.

PRT

 

 

04.

 

Teaching Aid

1.       Mr. Jain Kumar, (I/C) Sr. Secondary

PGT(Eco.)

 

2.       Mr. S.K.Dey

TGT(S.st.)

 

3.       Mr. Satpal,  (I/C) Pry.

PRT

 

 

05.

 

Admission Committee

1.       M/S. Sampa Ghosh, (I/C)

PGT(Chem)

 

2.       Mr. D.K.Maharana

PGT(Bio)

 

3.       Mr. M.Meghwal

TGT

 

4.       Ms. K.N.Ekka

HM

 

5.       Mr. Satpal

PRT

 

 

 

06.

 

 

Co-Curricular Activities and morning Assembly

1.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, (I/C) Sr.Secondary Sec.

PGT(Eng.)

 

2.       Mr. A.k. Ray

PGT )Hindi)

 

3.       Mrs. Satwanti

TGT(S.kt.)

 

4.       Mr.P.K.Mohanta

PRT

 

5.       Mr. Satpal

PRT

 

 

 

07.

 

Publication of Vidyalaya Magazine

1.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar

PGT(Eng.)

 

2.       Mr. A.K.Ray

PGT(Hindi)

 

3.       Mr. Satwanti

TGT(S.kt.)

 

4.       Mr. P.K.Mohanta

PRT

 

 

 

08.

 

 

Furniture

1.       Mr. Kumar Gaurav,( I/C)

PGT(Comm.)

 

2.       Mr. S.K.Yadav

TGT(Maths)

 

3.       Mr. M. Parsendia

TGT(PET)

 

4.       Mr. A.K.Singh

PRT

 

5.       Mr. G.R. chaudhary

 

PRT

 

09.

Maintenance, Repair and Beautification of school building including class rooms /Gardening

1.       Mr. M.Parsendiya (I/C)

TGT(PHE)

 

2.       Mrs. Kajal Singh

Lib.

 

3.       Mr. Satpal

PRT

 

4.       Mr. Pappu Kumar

UDC

 

5.       Mr. D. K.Maharana

PGT (BIO)

 

6.       Mr. S.C.Roy

Sub-staff

 

 

 

 

10.

 

 

 

Computer Department / I/C  of C.A.T/website updating

1.       Mr. D.S.Chahal (I/C) Pry & Sr. Secondary Sec. Both

PGT(Comp.Sc)

 

2.       Comp. Teacher

Comp. Ins

 

3.       Mr. D.K.Choudhary(Pry. CAT register Maintenance

PRT

 

4.       Mr. D.S. Chahal

 CAT register Maintenance

PGT(Comp.Sc)

 

 

11.

Photo Graphy Arrangement and display

1.       Mr. S.K.Dey, (I/C)

TGT(S.st.)

 

2.       Mr. P.Biswas

TGT(Drawing)

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

Bharat Scout & Guide Adventure /Trecking programme

1.       Mr. M.Meghwal

TGT(S.st.)

 

2.       Mr. R.Jajoria

TGT(Eng)

 

3.       Mrs. E.G.Paswan I/C Guides

TGT(Eng.)

 

4.       Mr. A.Niyazi

TGT(Sc.

 

5.       Mr. R.S.Ram I/C Scouts

TGT(Hindi)

 

6.       Mr. P.K.Mohanta

PRT

 

7.       Mr. G.R.Choudhary

PRT

 

8.       Mr. Satpal

PRT

 

9.       All Scout/Guide/Cub/ Bulbul Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

13.

 

 

 

Medical Check-up /

First Aid

1.       Mr. M.Presendia,

 ( Sr.Sec. & Sec.)

TGT(PHE)

 

2.       Mrs. E.G.Paswan,

( Sr.Sec. & Sec.)

TGT(Eng)

 

3.       Ms. K.N.Ekka,

( Pry.Sec. & Sec.

HM

 

4.       Mr. P.K.Mohanta

(Pry.Sec. & Sec.)

PRT

 

 

14.

 

Purchase Committee including (Prizes and Certificate)

1.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar

PGT(Eng)

 

2.       Mr. R.S.Ram

TGT(Hindi)

 

3.       Mr. S.K.Yadav

TGT(Maths)

 

4.       Mr. Pramod Kumar Mohanta

PRT

 

5.       Mr. Ganesh ram Chaudhary

PRT

 

 

15.

 

KVS Residential Quarter Allotment/M/R Committee

1.       Mr. D. K.Maharana

PGT (BIO)

 

2.       Mr. R.S. Ram

TGT(Hin)

 

3.       Mr. M. Parsendia

TGT(PET)

 

4.       Ms. K.N.Ekka

HM

 

5.       Mr. Satpal

PRT

 

 

16.

 

Disciplinary Committee Supervision of the students at the (Late coming/existing) time of school hours

1.       Mr. M.Presendia (I/C)

TGT(PHE)

 

2.       Ms. Sampa Ghosh

PGT(Chem)

 

3.       Mr. D.S.Chahal

PGT(Comp.Sc)

 

4.       Mrs. E.G.Paswan

TGT(Eng)

 

5.       Ms. K.N.Ekka

HM

 

 

 

 

6.       All Sub-Staffs.

 

 

 

 

17.

 

Contractual Appointment & Verification of Certificates

1.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar

PGT(Eng)

 

2.       Mr. D.K.Maharana

PGT(Bio)

 

3.       Mr. S.K.Dey

TGT(S.st.)

 

4.       Mr. D.K.Choudhary

PRT

 

5.       Mr. G.R. Chaudhary

PRT

 

 

 

18.

 

 

C.M.P

        1.   Ms. K.N.Ekka (I/C)

HM

 

2    Mr. D.K.Choudhary,

       Sr. Most PRT

PRT

 

3.       Ms. G.Kaur

PRT(Music)

 

4.       Mr. M.Parsendia

TGT(PET)

 

5.       Mr. P.Biswas

TGt(DRG)

 

6.       Mr. P.K.Mohanta,CCA (I/C)

PRT

 

 

19.

 

Rajbhasha Committee

1.       Mr. A.K.Ray

PGT(Hindi)

 

2.       Mr. R.S.Ram

TGT(Hindi)

 

3.       Ms. K.N.Ekka

HM

 

4.       Mr. Satpal

PRT

 

5.       Mr. Pappu Kumar

UDC

 

 

 

20.

 

 

NAEP

1.       Ms. Sampa Ghosh

PGT(Chem)

 

2.       Mr. D.K.Maharana I/C

PGT(Bio)

 

3.       Mr. A.Niyazi

TGT(Sci)

 

4.       Mr. S.K.Dey

TGT(S.st.)

 

5.       Mrs. E.G.Paswan

TGT(Eng)

 

21

Library Committee

1.       Mrs . K.Singh

TGT (Lib)

 

2.       Ms. Sampa Ghosh

PGT (Chem.)

 

3.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar

PGT (Eng. )

 

4.       Mr. A.K. Ray

PGT (Hindi)

 

5.       Mr.S. K.Dey

TGT (S.St.)

 

6.       Mr. S.K. Yadav

TGT (Maths.)

 

7.       Mrs. Satwanti

TGT (Skt.)

 

22.

Maintenance of

CS- 54

1.       Jain Kumar

With help of office

PGT(Eco)

 

23.

Health and wellness club

1.       Mr. D. K. Maharana

PGT (Bio.)

 

2.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar

PGT (Eng. )

 

3.       Mrs. E.G Paswan

TGT (Eng)

 

4.       Counselor

 

 

5.       Nurse

 

 

6.       Parent Member

 

 

24.

Class rooms checking at the time of assembly and after the school hours

1.       Mr. K. Paswan  (Sec Wing)

Sub Staff

 

2.       Md. Sapit          (Sec Wing)

Sub Staff

 

3.       Mrs. B. Oran  ( Pry Wing)

Sub Staff

 

4.       Mr. S.C Roy    (Pry Wing)

Sub Staff

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                       PRINCIPAL